Assessment Boards

You are viewing an old version of this page. View the current version.

Compare with Current View Page History

« Previous Version 14 Next »

 

 FACI
Assessment BoardDate of Meeting Date of Results Release     Contact   
Design and Media TNE 04/03/2019 07/03/2019 Funmi Oladapo / Duncan Moodie
Media Production MA 13/03/2019 15/03/2019 Lois Bridgewood
Journalism Cohort and PR UG 17/06/2019 24/06/2019 Funmi Oladapo
Design and Photography incl. Foundation 18/06/2019 24/06/2019 Duncan Moodie
 Fine Art, ADM Glass and Ceramics UG 18/06/2019 24/06/2019

 Lois Bridgewood

Dance, Drama, Music and Performing Arts UG

19/06/2019

 24/06/2019 Amy Callaghan
Media Production, Digital Film Production and Screen Performance20/06/2019 24/06/2019 Funmi Oladapo
Design and Media TNE 04/07/2019 08/07/2019 Funmi Oladapo / Duncan Moodie
Journalism and PR UG  09/09/2019 16/09/2019 Funmi Oladapo
Fine Art, Glass and Ceramics, Art and Design Extended/Foundation  10/09/2019 16/09/2019 Lois Bridgewood
Performing Arts incl. Foundation  11/09/2019 16/09/2019 Amy Callaghan
Design and Photography (incl. Foundation and TNE)  12/09/2019 16/09/2019 Duncan Moodie
Media Production, Film Theory and Screen Performance UG  12/09/2019 16/09/2019 Funmi Oladapo
PG Awards  30/10/2019 01/11/2019 Lois Bridgewood

 

 FBLT
Assessment BoardDate of Meeting Date of Results Release     Contact   
 LAW UG06/02/2019 18/02/2019 fblt.law@sunderland.ac.uk

Business &Tourism UG (on campus)
SEGi 3+0
MDIS
Management & Leadership
Applied Investigation

07/02/2019 18/02/2019 

fblt.ugbusiness@sunderland.ac.uk

UG Top Ups (off campus)
UoSHK Top Ups
PG (on campus)
 21/02/2019 28/02/2019fblt.topup@sunderland.ac.uk
LAW PG 26/02/2019 06/03/2019 fblt.law@sunderland.ac.uk

Business Top Up (on campus)
Applied Investigation
Business PG (off campus)
UOSHK MBA
MDIS
Strategic Leadership

27/02/2019 06/03/2019 fblt.ugbusiness@sunderland.ac.uk

Business PG (on campus) 
BA Applied Investigation

19/03/2019 26/03/2019 

fblt.pgbusiness@sunderland.ac.uk

MDIS30/04/2019 07/05/2019 

fblt.mdissingapore@sunderland.ac.uk

fblt.mdistashkent@sunderland.ac.uk

Business UG Top Ups (off campus)
UoSHK ITHM, MBA, Top Ups
23/05/2019 30/05/2019 fblt.topup@sunderland.ac.uk
Business & Tourism UG (on campus)13/06/2019 24/06/2019 fblt.ugbusiness@sunderland.ac.uk
LAW UG and PG  18/06/201924/06/2019 fblt.law@sunderland.ac.uk
 MDIS19/06/2019 26/06/2019 

fblt.mdissingapore@sunderland.ac.uk

fblt.mdistashkent@sunderland.ac.uk
SEGi 3+0
UoSHK 3+0 & Stage 2
Business PG (off campus)
19/06/2019 26/06/2019 fblt.segiugbusiness@sunderland.ac.uk
MDIS04/07/1911/07/19

fblt.mdissingapore@sunderland.ac.uk

fblt.mdistashkent@sunderland.ac.uk
Business PG (on campus) 18/07/2019 25/07/2019 fblt.pgbusiness@sunderland.ac.uk
 MDIS06/08/2019 13/08/2019 

fblt.mdissingapore@sunderland.ac.uk

fblt.mdistashkent@sunderland.ac.uk
Business UG Top Up (off campus)
UoSHK Top Ups 
22/08/2019 29/08/2019 fblt.topup@sunderland.ac.uk
Business, Law & Tourism UG Ref/Def (on campus)
MDIS
SEGi Ref/Def
UoSHK Ref/Def 
11/09/2019 18/09/2019 fblt.ugbusiness@sunderland.ac.uk

  

 FES
Assessment BoardDate of Meeting Date of Results Release     Contact   
Exchange / Study Abroad26/2/2019   Teri Heslop
MA Education28/2/2019  Jill Wilkinson 
MA TESOL19/03/2019  Chris Webb
MA TESOL13/06/2019  Chris Webb
Extended IF Programme 17/06/2019  

Teri Heslop 

 PCET18/06/2019  Cathy Malcolm
PGCE Overseas 20/06/2019  Deborah Bell
Education and Care Fd 20/06/2019  TBC
History and Politics 20/06/2019  Angela Palmer
Health and Social Care FND/BSc 21/06/2019  Nicola Beston
Community and Youth Work 21/06/2019  Cathy Malcolm
 English21/06/2019  Angela Palmer
Humanities (Extended) 21/06/2019  Angela Palmer
Sociology / Criminology 24/06/2019  Karen Beaney
 Childhood Area24/06/2019  TBC
 Social Work25/06/2019  Jill WIlkinson
Primary Education 27/06/2019  Chris Webb
 Exchange / Study Abroad26/06/2019  Teri Heslop 
Education Studies and Secondary Education 27/06/2019  Cathy Malcolm
CSP / Customised Award Scheme 28/06/2019  Jill Wilkinson

  

 FHSW
Assessment BoardDate of Meeting Date of Results Release     Contact   
Nursing Specialism17/01/2019  
 Short Course and CaPE22/01/2019   
 Paramedic Practice and CaPE19/03/2019   
 Nursing Specialism29/03/2019   
 Health Suite PG29/03/2019   
 Public and Allied Health24/04/2019   
 Nursing Specialism26/04/2019   
 Health Suite PG02/05/2019   
 MPharm and OSPAP06/06/2019   
 Nursing Specialism12/06/2019   
 Biosciences and Healthcare Sciences18/06/2019   
 Sport FDSC18/06/2019   
Psychology PG 19/06/2019  
Biopharmaceutical and Cosmetic Science UG 19/06/2019   
Psychology UG 19/06/2019  

 

 Short Course and CaPE19/06/2019   
Sport UG 20/06/2019   
 Public and Allied Health21/06/2019   
Environment PG 21/06/2019  
 Counselling Fd03/07/2019   
 Sport PG09/07/2019   
Clinical Pharmacy and Independent Prescribing PG 17/07/2019   
Paramedic Practice and CaPE  07/08/2019  
 Public and Allied Health21/08/2019   
Nursing Specialism 22/08/2019   
Nursing Specialism 12/09/2019   
Public and Allied Health 25/09/2019   
Nursing Specialism 26/09/2019   
Health Suite PG 25/10/2019   

  

 FT
Assessment BoardDate of Meeting Date of Results Release     Contact   
SEGi UG07/02/2019 14/02/2019Anna Tinkler
ICBT, HKCT, TEG Engineering UG06/03/2019 12/03/2019Frank Bulmer
Computing UG (off campus)06/03/2019 11/03/2019Alyson Jarvis
PG (Block 1)20/03/2019 25/03/2019

Greg Forrester

Engineering (Level 7) 06/06/201910/06/2019Greg Forrester
Computing UG13/06/2019 20/06/2019Alyson Jarvis
Engineering Fd 14/06/2019 21/06/2019Diane Simpson Scott
Engineering UG 18/06/2019 24/06/2019Diane Simpson Scott
SEGi UG 19/06/2019 26/06/2019Anna Tinkler
Engineering PG Project 19/06/2019 24/06/2019Greg Forrester
Computing UG (off campus) 03/07/2019 10/07/2019Alyson Jarvis
Engineering PG 10/07/2019 15/07/2019Greg Forrester
HKCT, ICBT, TEG Engineering UG 11/07/2019 17/07/2019Frank Bulmer